Rally Trophies - 2014 - to date

 

John Hilary Fitch Chummy Cup

John & Hilary Fitch Chummy Cup

Class 1
- Tourers – Mag. Eng. 23/28
  2014 - David Walters
2015 - Tim & Felicity Reynolds
2016 - David Walters
2017 - Clive & Judith Hooper
Janet Munro Gold Trophy

Janet & Munro Gold Trophy

Class 2
- Tourers – Short Chassis Coil Eng. 28/31
  2014 - Colin & Oliver Walker
2015 - Vince Leek
2016 - Alastair Gill
2017 - Louise Randall
Ray Phyllis Stevens Trophy

Ray & Phyllis Stevens Trophy

Class 3
- Tourers – Long Chassis Chrome Rad. 32/35
  2014 - Francis & Tricia Farr-Cox
2015 - Andrew Jarmin
2016 - Ron Hayhurst
2017 - Francis & Tricia Farr-Cox
Idris Jen Lewis Trophy

Idris & Jen Lewis Trophy

Class 4
- Tourers – Open Road / Opal 34/39
  2014 - Brian Sutton
2015 - Neville & Rosemary Knight
2016 - Steve & Sal Barker
2017 - Neville & Rosemary Knight
test

Tedham Trophy

Class 5
- Saloons - Magneto Engine - 23/28

withdrawn 24 Nov 2015
- Given to Ian Dunford
  2014 - not awarded
Ian Jenny Dunford Trophy

Ian & Jenny Dunford Trophy

Class 5
- Saloons - Short Chassis - 26/31

 

(2014 - Class 6 - Saloons – Short Chassis - Coil Engine - 28/31)
  2014 - Pete Barlow
2015 - Richard Gosden
2016 - Mike Weight
2017 - Richard Gosden
Jack Brooks Trophy

Jack Brooks Trophy

Class 6
- Saloons - Long Chassis Chrome Radiator - 31/34

 

(2014 - Class 7 - Saloons – Long Chassis Chrome Radiator - 31/34)
  2014 - John & Hilary Fitch
2015 - Norman Whitworth
2016 - Ken Coles
2017 - Eric Miles
Gwen Lewis Trophy

Gwen Lewis Trophy

Class 7
- Mark 1 Ruby / Pearl 34/36

 

(2014 - Class 8 - Mark 1 Ruby / Pearl 34/36)
  2014 - Andrew Grabham
2015 - John Stevens
2016 - Eric Miles
2017 - Clive Shellard
Alan Trueman Trophy

Alan Trueman Trophy

Class 8
- Mark 2 Ruby / Pearl & Big Sevens 36/39

 

(2014 - Class 9 - Mark 2 Ruby / Pearl & Big Sevens 36/39)
  2014 - Mark Nutbeen
2015 - Kevin Green
2016 - Mark Nutbeen
2017 - Mark Nutbeen
Fred C Eley Trophy

'Fred" C Eley Trophy

Class 10
- Showroom

withdrawn 24 Nov 2015
- Given to Atwell Wilson Motor Museum, Calne
  2014 - not awarded
Geoff Sheppard Trophy

Geoff Sheppard Trophy

Class 9
- Sport

 

(2014 - Class 11 - Sport)
  2014 - Roger Jones
2015 - Richard Dupre
2016 - Richard Dupre
2017 - Richard Dupre
Roger W Jones Trophy

Roger W Jones Trophy

Class 10
- Commercial

 

(2014 - Class 12 - Commercial)
  2014 - not awarded
2015 - Brian Sutton
2016 - not awarded
2017 - not awarded
Eric Miles Trophy

Eric Miles Trophy

Class C
- As Found / Being Restored

 

(2014 - Class 13 - As Found / Being Restored)
  2014 - not awarded
2015 - see below
Alan Marion Vallance Trophy

Alan & Marion Vallance Trophy

Class 11
- Coach Built

 

(2014 - Class 14 - Coach Built)
  2014 - not awarded
2015 - Noreen Johnson
2016 - Noreen Johnson
2017 - not awarded
Tony Hutchings Trophy

Tony Hutchings Trophy

Class 12
- Replica

 

(2014 - Class 15 - Replica)
  2014 - Brian Owens
2015 - Paul Edwards
2016 - Colin Danks
2017 - not awarded
Ian Ford Young Trophy

Ian Ford-Young Trophy

Class 13
- Specials

 

(2014 - Class 16 - Specials)
  2014 - Robert Barbet
2015 - Nicholas Jackson
2016 - Chris Blakey
2017 - Chris Blakey
Austin Engineering Trophy

Austin Engineering Trophy
(donated by Ray Moses)

Class 14
- Engineering

 

(2014 - Class 17 - Engineering)
  2014 - Trevor Turpin
2015 - Trevor Turpin
2016 - not awarded
2017 - Trevor Turpin
IanGDimmerTrophy

'Ian' G Dimmer Trophy

Class 15
- Historic Vehicles – Non Austin Seven

 

(2014 - Class 18 - Historic Vehicles – Non Austin Seven)
  2014 - John Lye
2015 - Eddie Clark
2016 - not awarded
2017 - Jolyon Lomax
Sequoia Shield

Sequoia Shield

Class A
- Largest A7C Entry
  2014 - Cornwall A7C
2015 - Cornwall A7C
2016 - not awarded
2017 - not awarded
Toby Johns Boomerang Trophy

Tony Johns Boomerang

Class B
- Long Distance
  2015 - Bob Kneale
2015 - Guy Butcher
2016 - not awarded
2017 - Bob & Jan Kneale
Seven Workshop Spoon

Seven Workshop Spoon

Class C
- A7 Most in Need of Restoration

withdrawn 24 Nov 2015
- Given to Dan Cole
  2014 - Alan Grant
Eric Miles Trophy

Eric Miles Trophy

Class C
- As Found / Being Restored
  2014 - not awarded
2015 - Alan Grant
2016 - Ron Day
2017 - Ronald Day
RussellCup(H)

Russell Cup
(donated by Tony Russell)

Class D
- BA7C Restoration
  2014 - Mark Nutbeen
2015 - Brian Sutton
2016 - Peter Vowles
2017 - Trevor Turpin
Bill Biffen Trophy

Bill Biffen Trophy

Class E
- Best A7 in Show
  2014 - David Walters
2015 - Brian Sutton
2016 - Richard Dupre
2017 - Richard Dupre