Rally Trophies - 1968 - 2013

 

FredCEleyTrophy

'Fred' C Eley Trophy

Class 1
- Tourer 4 Seat 23/25 Pram Hood

 

Post 2013:
New Class 10 - Showroom
  1968 - Brian Nodwell
1969 - G L Walker
1970 - K R Roach
1971 - K R Roach
1972 - M Hodgson
1973 - D Collins
1974 - D Briggs
1975 - I Lewis
1976 - D Howe
1977 - I Lewis
1978 - A Hartnell
1979 - T White
1980 - not awarded
1981 - not awarded
1982 - B Cowley
1983 - not awarded
1984 - B Cowley
1985 - M Hodgson
1986 - B Cowley
1987 - B Cowley
1988 - B Cowley
1989 - not awarded
1990 - not awarded
1991 - not awarded
1992 - not awarded
1993 - not awarded
1994 - not awarded
1995 - J Wilcock
1996 - J Wilcock
1997 - J B Gundry
1998 - B Cowley
1999 - not awarded
2000 - not awarded
2001 - No Rally
2002 - not awarded
2003 - not awarded
2004 - not awarded
2005 - J Blight
2006 - D Nochar
2007 - J Blight
2008 - J Blight
2009 - No Rally
2010 - J Blight
2011 - J Blight
2012 - J Blight
2013 - J Blight
John and Hilary Fitch Chummy Cup

John & Hilary Fitch Chummy Cup Trophy

Class 2
- Tourer 4 Seat 25/28 Magneto

 

Post 2013:
New Class 1 – Tourers Short Chassis Magneto engine 23/28
  1974 - D Eagles
1975 - D Tedham
1976 - D Howe
1977 - R Lee
1978 - G Eagles
1979 - N Dainty
1980 - R Warburton
1981 - not awarded
1982 - I Moorcraft
1983 - N Dainty
1984 - I Moorcraft
1985 - I Moorcraft
1986 - I Moorcraft
1987 - L Davis
1988 - L Davis
1989 - D Price
1990 - L Davis
1991 - E Flynn
1992 - E Flynn
1993 - P Whitter
1994 - E Flynn
1995 - T Reynolds
1996 - P Whitter
1997 - J Pike
1998 - E Flynn
1999 - P Whitter
2000 - R C Boyce
2001 - No Rally
2002 - M and T Perry
2003 - P Bishop
2004 - P Robbins
2005 - J Russell
2006 - J Russell
2007 - J Russell
2008 - A Sherlock
2009 - No Rally
2010 - E Reeves
2011 - E Berry
2012 - D H Walters
2013 - D H Walters
Rowley Trophy

Rowley Trophy

Class 3
- Saloon/Coupe 23/28 Magneto

 

Post 2013:
Replacement for Tickler Trophy
(AGM Award)
  1978 - D Charles
1979 - P Bradley
1980 - P Williams
1981 - P Williams
1982 - P Williams
1983 - not awarded
1984 - R Hewston
1985 - R Hewston
1986 - R Hewston
1987 - R Hewston
1988 - R Hewston
1989 - R Hewston
1990 - not awarded
1991 - R Ducroq-Slip
1992 - not awarded
1993 - D Howe
1994 - D Howe
1995 - D Howe
1996 - J Anderson
1997 - S Jackson
1998 - S Jackson
1999 - S Jackson
2000 - not awarded
2001 - No Rally
2002 - not awarded
2003 - not awarded
2004 - not awarded
2005 - J Turley
2006 - not awarded
2007 - not awarded
2008 - not awarded
2009 - No Rally
2010 - T Reynolds
2011 - T W Reynolds
2012 - J Harper
2013 - not awarded
Tedham Trophy

Tedham Trophy

Class 4
- Tourer 4 Seat 28/30 Coil

 

Post 2013:
New Class 5 – Saloons Magneto Engine 23/28
  1978 - A M Jeffs
1979 - I Lewis
1980 - I Lewis
1981 - I Lewis
1982 - I Lewis
1983 - B Bryant
1984 - R Randall
1985 - G Walker
1986 - G Walker
1987 - I Dunford
1988 - R Randall
1989 - G Walker
1990 - R I Jones
1991 - C Cooper
1992 - C J Tappin
1993 - not awarded
1994 - P Wheals
1995 - P Wheals
1996 - P Wheals
1997 - P Wheals
1998 - P Cooper
1999 - I Dunford
2000 - I Dunford
2001 - No Rally
2002 - J Naulls
2003 - K J Mundy
2004 - P Street
2005 - I Dunford
2006 - B Dawes
2007 - M Whittome
2008 - M Whittome
2009 - No Rally
2010 - I Dunford
2011 - R W Moses
2012 - A A Gill
2013 - A A Gill
Ian  and Jenny Dunford Trophy

Ian and Jenny Dunford Trophy

Class 5
- Saloon/Coupe 28/30 Coil

 

Post 2013:
New Class 6 – Saloons Short Chassis Coil Engine 28/31
  1968 - D C Barnwell
1969 - Mrs S Fane de Salis
1970 - R Bull
1971 - Mrs S Fane de Salis
1972 - P M Start
1973 - I Tucker
1974 - Lynda Hunt
1975 - I Clayton
1976 - D Gibbons
1977 - D Gibbons
1978 - R F A Heald
1979 - R F A Heald
1980 - D A Pitman
1981 - Ann Shaw
1982 - B Kerley
1983 - R F A Heald
1984 - R F A Heald
1985 - K Lessiter
1986 - Alan Baker
1987 - K L Lessiter
1988 - A Baker
1989 - A Baker
1990 - L Edbrooke
1991 - R A Humphries
1992 - H Prtichard
1993 - R S French
1994 - not awarded
1995 - not awarded
1996 - P Hennell
1997 - M I Hibell
1998 - not awarded
1999 - not awarded
2000 - not awarded
2001 - No Rally
2002 - not awarded
2003 - not awarded
2004 - R F Heald
2005 - not awarded
2006 - R M Burns
2007 - B and N Houghton
2008 - M J Watts
2009 - No Rally
2010 - M J Watts
2011 - R W Moses
2012 - Malcolm Watts
2013 - not awarded
Janet Munro Gold Trophy

Janet and Munro Gold Trophy

Class 6
- Tourer 2 Seat 30/31 Boat Tail

 

Post 2013:
New Class 2 – Tourers Short Chassis Coil Engine 28/31
  1982 - M and J Norris-Hill
1983 - M and J Norris-Hill
1984 - M and J Norris-Hill
1985 - M and J Norris-Hill
1986 - M and J Norris-Hill
1987 - R Davies
1988 - M and J Norris-Hill
1989 - M and J Norris-Hill
1990 - M and J Norris-Hill
1991 - M and J Norris-Hill
1992 - M and J Norris-Hill
1993 - M Streeter
1994 - M and J Norris-Hill
1995 - M and J Norris-Hill
1996 - M and J Norris-Hill
1997 - M and J Norris-Hill
1998 - M and J Norris-Hill
1999 - M and J Norris-Hill
2000 - M and J Norris-Hill
2001 - No Rally
2002 - Idris Lewis
2003 - not awarded
2004 - M and J Norris-Hill
2005 - not awarded
2006 - T and J Rayment
2007 - Mike Matthews
2008 - J Lang
2009 - No Rally
2010 - not awarded
2011 - Terry and Yvonne King
2012 - Terry and Yvonne King
2013 - Terry and Yvonne King
Gladys Sheppard Trophy

Gladys Sheppard Trophy

Class 7
- Tourer 4 Seat 30/31 Short Chassis

 

Post 2013:
Kept in Reserve
  1973 - S Mansfield
1974 - S Mansfield
1975 - R Bather
1976 - R Bather
1977 - J Page
1978 - not awarded
1979 - not awarded
1980 - P Buccieri
1981 - not awarded
1982 - not awarded
1983 - Margaret Edmonds
1984 - not awarded
1985 - not awarded
1986 - not awarded
1987 - E Staley
1988 - E Staley
1989 - E Staley
1990 - not awarded
1991 - Ruth Poole
1992 - not awarded
1993 - not awarded
1994 - not awarded
1995 - not awarded
1996 - Stella M Wilson
1997 - Stella M Wilson
1998 - not awarded
1999 - not awarded
2000 - not awarded
2001 - No Rally
2002 - B Kushner
2003 - B Kushner
2004 - Brian Haines
2005 - Stella M Wilson
2006 - Andy Seager
2007 - David and Ann Burrett
2008 - Andy Seager
2009 - No Rally
2010 - Colin and Rowly Walker
2011 - Stella M Wilson
2012 - not awarded
2013 - Ian Hempshall
Mike Miller Trophy

Mike Miller Trophy

Class 8
- Saloon 30/31 Short Chassis

 

Post 2013:
Withdrawn 18 Nov 2014.
Given to Barry Stalker
  1973 - M Miller
1974 - D Gibbins
1975 - D F Evans
1976 - R Warfield
1977 - R Heald
1978 - G Munn
1979 - D A Simons
1980 - D A Simons
1981 - P Falla
1982 - G Munn
1983 - D A Simons
1984 - N D Whibley
1985 - G Munn
1986 - N D Whibley
1987 - R D Curtis
1988 - P J Walsh
1989 - P J Walsh
1990 - R D Curtis
1991 - R D Curtis
1992 - M Walsh
1993 - A Rothery
1994 - R D Curtis
1995 - J I Bridge
1996 - J I Bridge
1997 - D G Larking
1998 - J Mead
1999 - R Hewston
2000 - R Hewston
2001 - No Rally
2002 - R Hewston
2003 - D F Raynes
2004 - D F Raynes
2005 - A C Gold
2006 - B Stalker
2007 - B Stalker
2008 - B Stalker
2009 - No Rally
2010 - B Culver
2011 - B Culver
2012 - J Harrington
2013 - J Harrington
Ian Mc Jannett Trophy

Ian Mc Jannett Trophy

Class 9
- Saloon 31/32 long Chassis 3 speed box

 

Post 2013:
Withdrawn 18 Nov 2014.
Given to Dave Mann
  1972 - J Powell
1973 - A White
1974 - J Powell
1975 - J Powell
1976 - D Martin
1977 - D Martin
1978 - D Martin
1979 - D Martin
1980 - R Cressey
1981 - R Cressey
1982 - M Read
1983 - R Cowell
1984 - R Cowell
1985 - J F Mitchell
1986 - not awarded
1987 - J F Mitchell
1988 - Mrs M Chapman
1989 - R Cressey
1990 - S J Daw
1991 - S J Daw
1992 - A and C Lowe
1993 - R Cressey
1994 - J Dunford
1995 - not awarded
1996 - A and C Lowe
1997 - R Cressey
1998 - R Cressey
1999 - R Cressey
2000 - D Mann
2001 - No Rally
2002 - D Mann
2003 - D Mann
2004 - A and C Lowe
2005 - A and C Lowe
2006 - B Downey
2007 - B Downey
2008 - D A Moss
2009 - No Rally
2010 - E J Miller
2011 - E J Miller
2012 - T J York
2013 - not awarded
Jack Brooks Trophy

Jack Brooks Trophy

Class 10
- Tourer 4 Seat 32/34 Long Chassis

 

Post 2013:
New Class 7 – Saloons Long Chassis Chrome Radiator 31/34
  1968 - S C Marsh
1969 - C R Edwards
1970 - E and B Howard
1971 - E and B Howard
1972 - D Collins
1973 - D Doncaster
1974 - M Membery
1975 - D Collins
1976 - N Ricardo
1977 - P Godwin
1978 - S C Marsh
1979 - M Brigg
1980 - J Darlow
1981 - J Darlow
1982 - J Darlow
1983 - D Broughton
1984 - D Broughton
1985 - G Sargent
1986 - G Sargent
1987 - Hilary Fitch
1988 - R Millbrook
1989 - M F Brigg
1990 - M F Brigg
1991 - John Fitch
1992 - John Fitch
1993 - M F Brigg
1994 - F Farr-Cox
1995 - Hilary Fitch
1996 - M F Brigg
1997 - M F Brigg
1998 - M F Brigg
1999 - H Fitch
2000 - M F Brigg
2001 - No Rally
2002 - F and P Farr-Cox
2003 - Gordon Joyner
2004 - Gordon Joyner
2005 - Gordon Joyner
2006 - F and P Farr-Cox
2007 - R Hayhurst
2008 - D Jackson
2009 - No Rally
2010 - R Hayhurst
2011 - R Hayhurst
2012 - Gordon Joyner
2013 - R Hayhurst
Ray and Phyllis Stevens Trophy

Ray and Phyllis Stevens Trophy

Class 11
- Tourer 2 Seat 32/35 Long Chassis

 

Post 2013:
New Class 3 – Tourers Long Chassis Chrome Radiator 32/35
  1979 - R Regan
1980 - G Phillips
1981 - G Phillips
1982 - AR and AC Dyer
1983 - AR and AC Dyer
1984 - AR and AC Dyer
1985 - G Phillips
1986 - G Phillips
1987 - N C Styles
1988 - C Potter
1989 - G Phillips
1990 - N G Styles
1991 - G Phillips
1992 - J E Doyle
1993 - A Walls
1994 - T Turpin
1995 - T Turpin
1996 - T Turpin
1997 - T Turpin
1998 - T Turpin
1999 - N Kitley
2000 - N Kitley
2001 - No Rally
2002 - M Weight
2003 - N Kitley
2004 - J Russell
2005 - I Lewis
2006 - T Turpin
2007 - M Davies
2008 - C Prior
2009 - No Rally
2010 - T Turpin
2011 - J Stone
2012 - P Sleeman
2013 - G Phillips
Ron Bather Trophy

Ron Bather Trophy

Class 12
- Saloon 32/34 Long Chassis 4 speed box

 

Post 2013:
Withdrawn 18 Nov 2014.
Given to Norman Whitworth
  1984 - D E Britton
1985 - D Wilcox
1986 - P Whitter
1987 - M Wood
1988 - E Goddon
1989 - E Goddon
1990 - P Whitter
1991 - D E Britton
1992 - F Anderson
1993 - E Goddon
1994 - C A Trimby
1995 - C A Trimby
1996 - E Goddon
1997 - K C Coles
1998 - E Clark
1999 - L P Mainzer
2000 - R Elston
2001 - No Rally
2002 - A Hurley
2003 - A Baker
2004 - M F Brigg
2005 - M Whitworth
2006 - M Whitworth
2007 - M Whitworth
2008 - M Whitworth
2009 - No Rally
2010 - M Whitworth
2011 - E Miles
2012 - S Baldwin
2013 - J Fitch
George Ford Trophy

George Ford Trophy

Class 13
- Tourer 4 Seat 34/35 Ruby Front / Box Rear

 

Post 2013:
Withdrawn 18 Nov 2014.
Given to Dave Blessley
  1978 - H Blessley
1979 - D Blessley
1980 - D Blessley
1981 - not awarded
1982 - not awarded
1983 - not awarded
1984 - not awarded
1985 - T Rowley
1986 - T Rowley
1987 - not awarded
1988 - H Blessley
1989 - R C Savage
1990 - R C Savage
1991 - N Knight
1992 - N Knight
1993 - N Knight
1994 - N Knight
1995 - N Knight
1996 - N Knight
1997 - D S Blessley
1998 - not awarded
1999 - N Knight
2000 - not awarded
2001 - No Rally
2002 - T Rowley
2003 - not awarded
2004 - not awarded
2005 - N Knight
2006 - N Knight
2007 - J Tagoe
2008 - not awarded
2009 - No Rally
2010 - G Llewllyn
2011 - not awarded
2012 - I Ockleford
2013 - not awarded
Tony Russell Trophy

Tony Russell Trophy

Class 14
- Tourer 4 Seat 35/39 Ruby Boot

 

Post 2013:
Withdrawn 18 Nov 2014.
Given to Sue Riley
  1968 - D S Blessley
1969 - P B Snell
1970 - P B Snell
1971 - N Wagstaff
1972 - D S Blessley
1973 - P Snell
1974 - V Steel
1975 - R Frayling-Cork
1976 - T Rowley
1977 - R Frayling-Cork
1978 - T and B Messenger
1979 - T and B Messenger
1980 - C E Donovan
1981 - C E Donovan
1982 - C E Donovan
1983 - D J Baines
1984 - Mrs C Woodland
1985 - Mrs C Woodland
1986 - not awarded
1987 - not awarded
1988 - Sue Riley
1989 - Sue Riley
1990 - not awarded
1991 - not awarded
1992 - not awarded
1993 - not awarded
1994 - not awarded
1995 - not awarded
1996 - S and S Barker
1997 - not awarded
1998 - not awarded
1999 - not awarded
2000 - not awarded
2001 - No Rally
2002 - not awarded
2003 - not awarded
2004 - not awarded
2005 - not awarded
2006 - S and S Barker
2007 - not awarded
2008 - not awarded
2009 - No Rally
2010 - not awarded
2011 - not awarded
2012 - not awarded
2013 - Robert Popham
Bruce Perrott Trophy

Bruce Perrott Trophy

Class 15
- Tourer 2 Seat 35/39 Opal

 

Post 2013:
Withdrawn 18 Nov 2014.
Given to Brian Sutton
  1973 - P Campbell
1974 - M Lainchbury
1975 - B Griffiths
1976 - J and P Starr
1977 - J A Ford
1978 - C Hayward
1979 - C Hayward
1980 - T A Josling
1981 - N E Mason-Wenn
1982 - J E Mason-Wenn
1983 - J E Mason-Wenn
1984 - J E Mason-Wenn
1985 - not awarded
1986 - L J Cox
1987 - L J Cox
1988 - Nick Beck
1989 - Nick Beck
1990 - Nick Beck
1991 - Jane Anderson
1992 - Caroline Beck
1993 - Brian Sutton
1994 - Brian Sutton
1995 - Brian Sutton
1996 - Brian Sutton
1997 - B Sutton
1998 - B Sutton
1999 - B Sutton
2000 - B Sutton
2001 - No Rally
2002 - B Sutton
2003 - B Sutton
2004 - B Sutton
2005 - Rose White
2006 - Mrs R White
2007 - B Sutton
2008 - B Sutton
2009 - No Rally
2010 - B Sutton
2011 - N and C Beck
2012 - B Sutton
2013 - Nick Beck
Dave Blessley Trophy

Dave Blessley Longleat Rally Pearl Cabriolet Trophy

Class 16
- Cabriolet 34/36 Mark 1 Pearl

 

Post 2013:
Withdrawn 18 Nov 2014.
Given to Rosie Hood
  1974 - D Tibbs
1975 - D Tibbs
1976 - J and S Robinson
1977 - Mrs V Baggaley
1978 - D J Edwards
1979 - D J Edwards
1980 - D J Edwards
1981 - D J Edwards
1982 - D J Edwards
1983 - M Cressey
1984 - D J Edwards
1985 - M Cressey
1986 - not awarded
1987 - Mrs M Cressey
1988 - not awarded
1989 - D Lamont
1990 - D Edwards
1991 - D Lamont
1992 - R Oldfield
1993 - not awarded
1994 - T Jefferies
1995 - not awarded
1996 - D J Burris
1997 - D J Burris
1998 - D J Burris
1999 - D J Edwards
2000 - D J Edwards
2001 - No Rally
2002 - D J Edwards
2003 - not awarded
2004 - not awarded
2005 - S H Cornforth
2006 - S Creasey
2007 - S H Cornforth
2008 - S H Cornforth
2009 - No Rally
2010 - Rosie Hood
2011 - Rosie Hood
2012 - Rosie Hood
2013 - D J Edwards
Ian G Dimmer Trophy

‘Ian’ G Dimmer Trophy

Class 17
- Saloon 34/36 Mark 1 Ruby

 

Post 2013:
New Class 18 - Historic Vehicles – Non Austin A7s
  1968 - A S J Axe
1969 - A Trueman
1970 - J Lynn
1971 - T Lynn
1972 - S Costigan
1973 - A Shepherd
1974 - R Fitch
1975 - I Hurwood
1976 - R Cowell
1977 - B R Griffiths
1978 - T Peckham
1979 - T Peckham
1980 - C M Barley
1981 - Brent Gillard
1982 - K Pope
1983 - B Purves
1984 - G A Jackson
1985 - G Llewellyn
1986 - P Llewellyn
1987 - A Cherrington
1988 - C Shellard
1989 - K Pope
1990 - K Pope
1991 - G M McCann
1992 - S Hall
1993 - W Davies
1994 - E Miles
1995 - E Loader
1996 - E Miles
1997 - E Loader
1998 - E Miles
1999 - E Miles
2000 - J Pike
2001 - No Rally
2002 - J Pike
2003 - E Miles
2004 - P Barlow
2005 - W S Davison
2006 - W S Davison
2007 - J Pike
2008 - W S Davison
2009 - No Rally
2010 - M Harcourt
2011 - M Harcourt
2012 - M Harcourt
2013 - John Stevens
Duckham Trophy

Duckham Trophy

Class 18
- Cabriolet 36/39 Mark 2 Ruby

 

Post 2013:
Withdrawn 18 Nov 2014.
Given to Hilary Fitch
  1969 - H Turley
1970 - T Abernethy
1971 - M J Costigan
1972 - R Hunt
1973 - T Abernethy
1974 - H Turley
1975 - C Edwards
1976 - P Godwin
1977 - C Hayward
1978 - Mrs Hilary Fitch
1979 - Jim Robinson
1980 - Jim Robinson
1981 - J Robinson
1982 - not awarded
1983 - H Salmon
1984 - H Salmon
1985 - Mrs C House
1986 - R W Roberts
1987 - R W Roberts
1988 - B Clamp
1989 - Aileen Hood
1990 - G Munn
1991 - Ray Hood
1992 - Anna Gordon
1993 - Anna Gordon
1994 - Sue Frayling-Cork
1995 - Sue Frayling-Cork
1996 - Vince Leek
1997 - Sue Frayling-Cork
1998 - Sue Frayling-Cork
1999 - Duncan Lamont
2000 - not awarded
2001 - No Rally
2002 - not awarded
2003 - not awarded
2004 - not awarded
2005 - Pat Creasey
2006 - not awarded
2007 - not awarded
2008 - not awarded
2009 - No Rally
2010 - Hilary Fitch
2011 - Hilary Fitch
2012 - Chris Baber
2013 - Barbara Moses
John Statton Trophy

John Statton Trophy

Class 19
- Saloon 36/39 Mark 2 Ruby

 

Post 2013:
Withdrawn 18 Nov 2014.
Given to Ed & Dianne Davies
  1972 - Mrs B Debens
1973 - B Norcott
1974 - R Johnson
1975 - Mrs Pat Creasey
1976 - J Hustwayte
1977 - K Grinnell
1978 - J Ford
1979 - J Ford
1980 - K J Turner
1981 - Amanda J Sanson
1982 - Robin M Baker
1983 - Robin M Baker
1984 - Linda Simons
1985 - Joseph Joyner
1986 - T Reynolds
1987 - Robin M Baker
1988 - Robin M Baker
1989 - Robin M Baker
1990 - Jolyon Lomax
1991 - Dave Pallett
1992 - H Hales
1993 - Mark Williams
1994 - Tony Phillips
1995 - Tony Phillips
1996 - Alf Edwards
1997 - Alf Edwards
1998 - Tim Reynolds
1999 - Bryan Whitfield
2000 - Geoff Ricketts
2001 - No Rally
2002 - Jerry Haines
2003 - R Edwards
2004 - Tony Beard
2005 - David Reed
2006 - Michael Hursey
2007 - Jerry Haines
2008 - Jerry Haines
2009 - No Rally
2010 - David Reed
2011 - C and T Greening
2012 - E and D J Davies
2013 - E and D J Davies
Barbara Stephens Trophy

Barbara Stephens Trophy

Class 20
- Saloon 37/39 Big Seven

 

Post 2013:
Withdrawn 18 Nov 2014.
Given to Richard & Andrew Hurley
  1992 - Bob Nash
1993 - Chris Morgan
1994 - Brian Roberts
1995 - Bob Nash
1996 - Bob Nash
1997 - Bob Nash
1998 - Brian Roberts
1999 - Bob Nash
2000 - Bob Nash
2001 - No Rally
2002 - Bob Nash
2003 - not awarded
2004 - Richard Hurley
2005 - not awarded
2006 - Andrew Hurley
2007 - Pete Rogers
2008 - not awarded
2009 - No Rally
2010 - not awarded
2011 - not awarded
2012 - Tim Reynolds
2013 - Tim Reynolds
Geoff Sheppard Trophy

Geoff Sheppard Trophy

Class 21
- Sports 23/31 Short Chassis

 

Post 2013:
New Class 11 - Sport
  1977 - M Christy
1978 - not awarded
1979 - not awarded
1980 - not awarded
1981 - Margaret Edmonds
1982 - Margaret Edmonds
1983 - not awarded
1984 - not awarded
1985 - not awarded
1986 - not awarded
1987 - A H Goode
1988 - Dr Bob
1989 - Dr Bob
1990 - C Morgan
1991 - J Anderson
1992 - G S Sheppard
1993 - G S Sheppard
1994 - R Dunford
1995 - R Dunford
1996 - R Dunford
1997 - J Wilcock
1998 - J Wilcock
1999 - J Wilcock
2000 - not awarded
2001 - No Rally
2002 - not awarded
2003 - J Ingham
2004 - not awarded
2005 - J Anderson
2006 - not awarded
2007 - B R Griffiths
2008 - not awarded
2009 - No Rally
2010 - not awarded
2011 - not awarded
2012 - not awarded
2013 - Rob Barbet
Giles Crosse Pot

Giles Crosse Pot

Class 22
- Sports 31/39 Long Chassis

 

Post 2013:
Withdrawn 18 Nov 2014.
Given to Roger Jones
  1978 - N Ricardo
1979 - P A Richards
1980 - P A Richards
1981 - P A Richards
1982 - M Christy
1983 - F E McDonald
1984 - M Christy
1985 - T McGrath
1986 - J C Copeland
1987 - B F Adam
1988 - M Christy
1989 - J Holyoake
1990 - M Christy
1991 - D Tedham
1992 - M J A Asbury
1993 - M Asbury
1994 - not awarded
1995 - Idris Lewis
1996 - not awarded
1997 - B Millbrook
1998 - B Millbrook
1999 - M Amthomey
2000 - not awarded
2001 - No Rally
2002 - M J Baker
2003 - P Izzard
2004 - D T Griffith
2005 - M J Baker
2006 - D J Griffin
2007 - M J Baker
2008 - M Baker
2009 - No Rally
2010 - R Jones
2011 - R Jones
2012 - R Jones
2013 - Roger Jones
Alan Marion Vallance Trophy

Alan and Marion Vallance Trophy

Class 23
- Coach Built 23/39

 

Post 2013:
New Class 14 – Coach Built
  1968 - Whites (Camberley Ltd)
1969 - Mrs M Norris-Hill
1970 - T Abernethy
1971 - D A Doughty
1972 - R Harvey
1973 - A Parsons
1974 - A Parsons
1975 - J Page
1976 - J Wilcock
1977 - J Wilcock
1978 - J Wilcock
1979 - J Wilcock
1980 - L J Williams
1981 - L J Williams
1982 - N B Scott
1983 - A Parsons
1984 - A Parsons
1985 - J Wilcock
1986 - J Wilcock
1987 - J Wilcock
1988 - J Wilcock
1989 - J Page
1990 - J Wilcock
1991 - Ms S M Wilson
1992 - G Llewellyn
1993 - J Harris
1994 - D R Bignell
1995 - Ray Stevens
1996 - Ray Stevens
1997 - J Wilcock
1998 - Mick and Jean Ward
1999 - D R Bignell
2000 - E J Peckham
2001 - No Rally
2002 - G Llewellyn
2003 - G Llewellyn
2004 - D J Price
2005 - J Page
2006 - J and L Turley
2007 - J and L Turley
2008 - J and L Turley
2009 - No Rally
2010 - N B Johnson
2011 - N B Johnson
2012 - A Grabham
2013 - N B Johnson
Roger W Jones Trophy

Roger W Jones Trophy

Class 24
- Commercial 23/39

 

Post 2013:
New Class 12 - Commercial
  1968 - Mike Costigan
1969 - Mike Costigan
1970 - Mike Costigan
1971 - D Doncaster
1972 - D Doncaster
1973 - Mrs R Poole
1974 - R Huke
1975 - D Warburton
1976 - D Warburton
1977 - D Warburton
1978 - not awarded
1979 - R Ducroq-Slip
1980 - R F Edge
1981 - David Price
1982 - P Williams
1983 - not awarded
1984 - T Peckham
1985 - T Peckham
1986 - D Price
1987 - N P Ridpath
1988 - N P Ridpath
1989 - N P Ridpath
1990 - N P Ridpath
1991 - Mary Walsh
1992 - R F Edge
1993 - R F Edge
1994 - R F Edge
1995 - R F Edge
1996 - R F Edge
1997 - R F Edge
1998 - A J Naish
1999 - A J Naish
2000 - A J Naish
2001 - No Rally
2002 - A J Naish
2003 - A J Naish
2004 - not awarded
2005 - not awarded
2006 - J Gundry
2007 - N MacLennan
2008 - A J Naish
2009 - No Rally
2010 - Jenny Raynes
2011 - Mike Dare
2012 - Arthur White
2013 - Ross Williams
Idris Jen Lewis Trophy

Idris and Jen Lewis Trophy

Class 25
- Military Vehicles (WD)

 

Post 2013:
New Class 4 – Tourers Open Road / Opal 34/39
  1979 - D Warburton
1980 - not awarded
1981 - T Poole
1982 - D Warburton
1983 - not awarded
1984 - not awarded
1985 - not awarded
1986 - not awarded
1987 - not awarded
1988 - not awarded
1989 - not awarded
1990 - not awarded
1991 - not awarded
1992 - not awarded
1993 - not awarded
1994 - not awarded
1995 - not awarded
1996 - not awarded
1997 - not awarded
1998 - A J Vallance
1999 - not awarded
2000 - not awarded
2001 - No Rally
2002 - not awarded
2003 - not awarded
2004 - not awarded
2005 - E Giblen
2006 - not awarded
2007 - not awarded
2008 - not awarded
2009 - No Rally
2010 - not awarded
2011 - not awarded
2012 - not awarded
2013 - not awarded
Geoff Brooks Trophy

Geoff Brooks Trophy

Class 26
- Special 23/39

 

Post 2013:
Withdrawn 18 Nov 2014.
Given to Ed Giblen
  1968 - D R Burt
1969 - J McCarrick
1970 - J C R Tucker
1971 - M Payne Jnr
1972 - H Perry
1973 - H Perry
1974 - H Perry
1975 - H Perry
1976 - P Verney
1977 - R Boyce
1978 - R Hood
1979 - T Peckham
1980 - R Boyce
1981 - R Boyce
1982 - R Boyce
1983 - R Boyce
1984 - A B Pation
1985 - P French
1986 - I Devey
1987 - C E Lowe
1988 - B Owens
1989 - M Charlton
1990 - S R Latham
1991 - not awarded
1992 - not awarded
1993 - not awarded
1994 - not awarded
1995 - not awarded
1996 - A Frayling-Cork
1997 - J D Winter
1998 - A Croker
1999 - R and E Topham
2000 - G Mooney
2001 - No Rally
2002 - R and E Topham
2003 - not awarded
2004 - E Giblen
2005 - not awarded
2006 - D Ezekiel
2007 - G Mooney
2008 - E Giblen
2009 - No Rally
2010 - E Giblen
2011 - A Lowe
2012 - E Giblen
2013 - Dan Cole
Tony Hutchings Trophy

Tony Hutchings Trophy

Class 27
- Replica 23/39

 

Post 2013:
New Class 15 - Replica
  1976 - G Brocklehurst
1977 - S C Marsh
1978 - Pam Marsh
1979 - S C Marsh
1980 - S C Marsh
1981 - S C Marsh
1982 - S C Marsh
1983 - not awarded
1984 - T Abernethy
1985 - S Walker
1986 - S Walker
1987 - W J Teague
1988 - not awarded
1989 - B Cowley
1990 - B Cowley
1991 - not awarded
1992 - J G F Anderson
1993 - not awarded
1994 - K Padfield
1995 - D L Tedham
1996 - D J Whibley
1997 - P J R Michelmore
1998 - P J R Michelmore
1999 - D K Boyd
2000 - not awarded
2001 - No Rally
2002 - T Turpin
2003 - D K Boyd
2004 - not awarded
2005 - B Owens
2006 - T and J Picken
2007 - T Turpin
2008 - T G Picken
2009 - No Rally
2010 - B Owens
2011 - T and J Picken
2012 - T and J Picken
2013 - T and J Picken
Austin Engineering Trophy

Austin Engineering Trophy
(donated by Ray Moses)

Class 28
- Engineering 23/39

 

Post 2013:
New Class 17 - Engineering
  1975 - G Walker
1976 - not awarded
1977 - P Merrills
1978 - P Merrills
1979 - P Verney
1980 - P Merrills
1981 - not awarded
1982 - not awarded
1983 - not awarded
1984 - not awarded
1985 - Wiltshire Fire Brigade
1986 - Wiltshire Fire Brigade
1987 - Wiltshire Fire Brigade
1988 - Wiltshire Fire Brigade
1989 - Wiltshire Fire Brigade
1990 - Wiltshire Fire Brigade
1991 - not awarded
1992 - not awarded
1993 - not awarded
1994 - not awarded
1995 - not awarded
1996 - not awarded
1997 - not awarded
1998 - C J G Michelmore
1999 - C J G Michelmore
2000 - C J G Michelmore
2001 - No Rally
2002 - not awarded
2003 - not awarded
2004 - not awarded
2005 - not awarded
2006 - not awarded
2007 - not awarded
2008 - not awarded
2009 - No Rally
2010 - not awarded
2011 - not awarded
2012 - not awarded
2013 - Trevor Turpin
Ian Ford Young Trophy

Ian Ford-Young Trophy

Class 29
- Showroom 23/29

 

Post 2013:
New Class 16 - Special
  1969 - F J Vokes
1970 - S Cook
1971 - D C Barnwell
1972 - A Parsons
1973 - D Doughty
1974 - P Ruff
1975 - C Tanner
1976 - A Parsons
1977 - I Brough
1978 - B Kerley
1979 - B Kerley
1980 - A Lucas
1981 - B Kerley
1982 - A Parsons
1983 - R F Thomas
1984 - not awarded
1985 - not awarded
1986 - B R Griffiths
1987 - J and R Harrison
1988 - B R Griffiths
1989 - B R Griffiths
1990 - not awarded
1991 - T Lucas
1992 - not awarded
1993 - S and P Creasey
1994 - D H Lucas
1995 - A J Vallance
1996 - A J Vallance
1997 - A J Vallance
1998 - A J Vallance
1999 - S A N Jackson
2000 - not awarded
2001 - No Rally
2002 - A J Vallance
2003 - not awarded
2004 - not awarded
2005 - P Jackson
2006 - B R Griffiths
2007 - not awarded
2008 - not awarded
2009 - No Rally
2010 - not awarded
2011 - not awarded
2012 - not awarded
2013 - not awarded
Scammells Trophy

Scammells Trophy

Class 30
- Showroom 29/34

 

Post 2013:
Withdrawn 18 Nov 2014.
Given to Peter Wheals
  1968 - J K Mitchell
1969 - J G Sperry
1970 - J Fitch
1971 - J Fitch
1972 - T Bond
1973 - T Bond
1974 - I Preedy
1975 - J Austin-Smith
1976 - K Clarke
1977 - G A Sargent
1978 - J Johnson
1979 - J Johnson
1980 - M H Greening
1981 - J Wainwright
1982 - R Bather
1983 - D E Britton
1984 - not awarded
1985 - not awarded
1986 - B J Roberts
1987 - not awarded
1988 - N B Johnson
1989 - not awarded
1990 - not awarded
1991 - R C Y Simmons
1992 - not awarded
1993 - N D Whibley
1994 - P Llewellyn
1995 - not awarded
1996 - not awarded
1997 - not awarded
1998 - P Wheals
1999 - P Wheals
2000 - P Wheals
2001 - No Rally
2002 - T Griffin
2003 - J Fitch
2004 - not awarded
2005 - T Griffin
2006 - not awarded
2007 - not awarded
2008 - not awarded
2009 - No Rally
2010 - not awarded
2011 - not awarded
2012 - T Griffin
2013 - not awarded
Sarah Richard Edmonds Trophy

Sarah and Richard Edmonds Trophy

Class 31
- Showroom 34/39

 

Post 2013:
Withdrawn 18 Nov 2014.
Given to Morna & Mike Baker
  1977 - J Johnson
1978 - R Poole
1979 - J Darlow
1980 - not awarded
1981 - P Jackson
1982 - P Jackson
1983 - not awarded
1984 - P Jackson
1985 - C Y Simmons
1986 - P Jackson
1987 - not awarded
1988 - not awarded
1989 - not awarded
1990 - K Baker
1991 - R M Baker
1992 - R M Baker
1993 - R M Baker
1994 - R M Baker
1995 - R M Baker
1996 - not awarded
1997 - J Neill
1998 - F Always
1999 - G Ricketts
2000 - not awarded
2001 - No Rally
2002 - G Ricketts
2003 - not awarded
2004 - not awarded
2005 - not awarded
2006 - not awarded
2007 - not awarded
2008 - not awarded
2009 - No Rally
2010 - not awarded
2011 - not awarded
2012 - not awarded
2013 - not awarded
Eric Miles Trophy

Eric Miles Trophy

Class 32
- As Found 23/39

 

Post 2013:
New Class 13 – As Found / Being Restored
  1995 - D and J Parks
1996 - A Perry
1997 - Toby Fitch
1998 - N Beck
1999 - not awarded
2000 - Derek Ezekiel
2001 - No Rally
2002 - not awarded
2003 - not awarded
2004 - not awarded
2005 - J Lye
2006 - not awarded
2007 - not awarded
2008 - not awarded
2009 - No Rally
2010 - Colin Harris
2011 - not awarded
2012 - Alan Grant
2013 - Alan Grant
Alan Daniels Trophy

Alan Daniels Trophy
Previously Class H Inter Club Competition

Class 33
- Historic Vehicle – Non Austin 7s

 

Post 2013:
Withdrawn 18 Nov 2014.
Given to John Dunn
  2008 - P Jacobs
2009 - No Rally
2010 - M Whittome
2011 - M Whittome
2012 - not awarded
2013 - John Dunn - (Bicycle)
Toby Johns Boomerang Trophy

Tony Johns Boomerang Trophy

Class A
- Long Distance

 

Post 2013:
New Class B
  1975 - B Canning
1976 - B Canning
1977 - M Farrell
1978 - M Farquharson
1979 - not awarded
1980 - C Swallow
1981 - J Sinclair
1982 - R and A Hood
1983 - F McDonald
1984 - F McDonald
1985 - F McDonald
1986 - R Edge
1987 - J Rooney
1988 - S and L Barker
1989 - K Church
1990 - J Blower
1991 - S and G Walker
1992 - J Doyle
1993 - R Dunford
1994 - R Dunford
1995 - R Dunford
1996 - R Dunford
1997 - B Sutton
1998 - W J Patterson
1999 - Dr J Anderson
2000 - G Davis
2001 - No Rally
2002 - D and S Mann
2003 - D and S Mann
2004 - D Mann
2005 - F McDonald
2006 - S Croall
2007 - S Croall
2008 - S Croall
2009 - No Rally
2010 - G Hardman
2011 - C Poole
2012 - Jack Peppiatt
2013 - Bob Kneale
Gwen Lewis Trophy

Gwen Lewis Trophy

Class B
- Lady Driver

 

Post 2013:
Discontinue Award;
Trophy New Class 8 – Mark 1 Ruby/Pearl 34/36
  1969 - Mrs S Fane de Salis
1970 - Mrs J M Dyas
1971 - Mrs S Fane de Salis
1972 - Miss I Frayling-Cork
1973 - Miss S Young
1974 - Doreen de Bitter
1975 - Mrs Pat Creasey
1976 - Mrs R Powell
1977 - Mrs V Baggaley
1978 - Mrs M Farquharson
1979 - Sue Walker
1980 - Aileen Hood
1981 - Debbie Munn
1982 - Debbie Munn
1983 - C A Bryant
1984 - Linda Simons
1985 - Linda Simons
1986 - Dr J James
1987 - Mary Chapman
1988 - Christine Potter
1989 - Jean Norris-Hill
1990 - Hilary Fitch
1991 - Mary Walsh
1992 - Anna Gordon
1993 - Anna Gordon
1994 - Stella M Wilson
1995 - Stella M Wilson
1996 - Aileen Hood
1997 - Jane Anderson
1998 - Sue Walker
1999 - Gill Davis
2000 - Aileen Hood
2001 - No Rally
2002 - not awarded
2003 - D Mann
2004 - L Beard
2005 - Sarah Cornforth
2006 - Mrs R White
2007 - Louise Randall
2008 - Gill Cardy
2009 - No Rally
2010 - Jenny Raynes
2011 - Stella M Wilson
2012 - Noreen Johnson
2013 - Debbie Fortune
Bill Biffen Trophy

Bill Biffen Trophy

Class C
- Best A7 in Show

 

Post 2013:
New Class E
  1968 - A S J Axe
1969 - A Trueman
1970 - Keith Roach
1971 - John Fitch
1972 - Mrs B Debens
1973 - Terry Bond
1974 - D Tibbs
1975 - Mrs Pat Creasey
1976 - J and S Robinson
1977 - B Griffiths
1978 - D J Edwards
1979 - Chris Edwards
1980 - Derek Barley
1981 - Tony Lucas
1982 - Ian Moorcraft
1983 - Ian Moorcraft
1984 - Chris Edwards
1985 - J F Chatburn
1986 - Alan Baker
1987 - Robin Baker
1988 - P J Walsh
1989 - J Wilcock
1990 - S J Daw
1991 - Mary Walsh
1992 - not awarded
1993 - not awarded
1994 - P Wheals
1995 - Brian Sutton
1996 - D M Goodwin
1997 - Sam Jackson
1998 - not awarded
1999 - R and E Topham
2000 - Ian Latham
2001 - No Rally
2002 - A J Vallance
2003 - John Ingram
2004 - L Beard
2005 - J Russell
2006 - J Russell
2007 - M Matthews
2008 - M J Baker
2009 - No Rally
2010 - N B Johnson
2011 - J Blight
2012 - T and J Picken
2013 - Ross Williams
Seven Workshop Spoon

Seven Workshop Spoon

Class D
- A7 Most in Need of Restoration

 

Post 2013:
New Class C

  1976 - A Jackson
1977 - R Shea
1978 - J Dunn
1979 - G Phillips
1980 - R Jenkins
1981 - C G Lewis
1982 - B M Moses
1983 - L and K Blewett
1984 - R N Newman
1985 - L and K Blewett
1986 - D Lamont
1987 - V Garside
1988 - D Blessley
1989 - J M Lomax
1990 - D F Wood
1991 - not awarded
1992 - E Miles
1993 - S R Latham
1994 - J Dunn
1995 - N Beck
1996 - D Lamont
1997 - M I Hibell
1998 - P M Ford
1999 - not awarded
2000 - P M Cooper
2001 - No Rally
2002 - P Hales
2003 - not awarded
2004 - B Watt
2005 - not awarded
2006 - J Stone
2007 - Dan Cole
2008 - C Prior
2009 - No Rally
2010 - Dan Cole
2011 - B Tilley
2012 - Alan Grant
2013 - Paula Baker
Russell Cup

Russell (Tony Russell) Cup Trophy

Class E
- Restoration of Year – Short Chassis

 

Post 2013:
New Class D
  1967 - J Mitchell
1968 - I Dunford
1969 - Mrs P Membery
1970 - I Tucker
1971 - R Moses
1972 - D J Collins
1973 - D J Collins
1974 - D Nichols and I Moorcraft
1975 - not awarded
1976 - M Christy and J Wilcock
1977 - B Kerley
1978 - F Anderson
1979 - D and P Nicholls
1980 - R Warburton
1981 - B Randall
1982 - Nick Beck
1983 - Ray and Phyl Stevens
1984 - Linda Simons
1985 - D J Edwards
1986 - D Baines
1987 - Pat Tomkins
1988 - R C Savage
1989 - Jess Ince
1990 - Cathy Randall
1991 - R A Humphries
1992 - G S Sheppard
1993 - Brian Sutton
1994 - P Wheals
1995 - A J Vallance
1996 - A J Vallance
1997 - S Jackson
1998 - R Hewtson
1999 - D A J White
2000 - D Lamont
2001 - No Rally
2002 - T Turpin
2003 - D Tedham
2004 - D Lode
2005 - J Russell
2006 - C Walker
2007 - Eddie Loader
2008 - not awarded
2009 - No Rally
2010 - not awarded
2011 - not awarded
2012 - not awarded
2013 - not awarded
Alan Trueman Trophy

Alan Trueman Trophy

Class F
- Restoration of Year – Long Chassis

 

Post 2013:
Award combined in new Group D;
Trophy New Class 9 – Mark 2 Ruby/Pearl + Big Seven
  1994 - T Turpin
1995 - I Lewis
1996 - N Kitley
1997 - A L Tucker
1998 - F Alway
1999 - G Ricketts
2000 - not awarded
2001 - No Rally
2002 - M J Baker
2003 - G Joyner
2004 - M F Briggs
2005 - not awarded
2006 - D J Griffin
2007 - R Hayhurst
2008 - not awarded
2009 - No Rally
2010 - E Miles
2011 - C Danks
2012 - J Fitch
2013 - Nick Beck
Sequoia Shield

Sequoia Shield Trophy

Class G
- Largest A7C Entry

 

Post 2013:
New Class A
  2006 - Cornwall A7C
2007 - Cornwall A7C
2008 - Cornwall A7C
2009 - No Rally
2010 - Cornwall A7C
2011 - Cornwall A7C
2012 - Cornwall A7C
2013 - Cornwall A7C
Alan Daniels Trophy

Alan Daniels Trophy

Class H
- Inter Club Competition

 

Post 1993:
New Class 33 – Historic Vehicles – Non Austin 7s
  1972 - R Warburton
1973 - I Weeks
1974 - 750 MC
1975 - 750 MC
1976 - Essex A7C
1977 - BA7C
1978 - VAR
1979 - SWA7C
1980 - BA7C
1981 - Dorset A7C
1982 - Dorset A7C
1983 - Dorset A7C
1984 - Dorset A7C
1985 - Scottish A7C
1986 - Dorset A7C
1987 - not awarded
1988 - BA7C
1989 - BA7C
1990 - SWA7C
1991 - Dorset A7C
1992 - BA7C
1993 - BA7C
Driving Tests Trophy

Driving Tests Trophy

Class - Driving Test

Driving tests stopped after 1995

 

Post 2006:
Endeavour Trophy (AGM Award)

  1978 - J E Robinson
1979 - I Lewis
1980 - J Ford
1981 - D Rhy
1982 - C W Rees
1983 - not awarded
1984 - T Bartlett
1985 - N D Whibley
1986 - D Rhys
1987 - T Reynolds
1988 - R G Adams
1989 - S Phillips
1990 - Nicola Lunn
1991 - Miles Shepherd
1992 - Dave Williams
1993 - R Dunford
1994 - J Dunn
1995 - J Parks and R Dunford